Design- und Kunstauktion
Design- und Kunstauktion

09 Nov. 2019 14:00 CET
Es sind 602 Lose in dieser Auktion
Sculptor of the second half of the 20th centuryBall segmentBronze; H 6.5 cm, diameter 10.5 cm;
250 - 350 EUR
Schätzpreis
Enrique Asensi1950Form constellationBronze; H 39 cm; inscribed ''Asensi'' as well as ''I EA''Enrique
400 - 600 EUR
Schätzpreis
Alfred HrdlickaWien 1928 - 2009Reiterattacke IIColor etching on paper; H 595 mm, W 995 mm; signed
350 - 450 EUR
Schätzpreis
Alfred HrdlickaWien 1928 - 2009Lionardos Abendmahl restauriert von Pier Paolo PasoliniColor
350 - 450 EUR
Schätzpreis
Alfred HrdlickaWien 1928 - 2009In the studio of the artistDrypoint etching on paper, 1972; H 495 mm,
250 - 350 EUR
Schätzpreis
Ernst FuchsWien 1930 - 2015Daphne in Eva MysticaEtching on paper; H 400 mm, W 290 mm; signed lower
150 - 200 EUR
Schätzpreis
Ernst FuchsWien 1930 - 2015SphinxSilkscreen on paper; H 355 mm, W 500 mm; signed lower right ''
150 - 200 EUR
Schätzpreis
Ernst FuchsWien 1930 - 2015Samson and DelilahLithograph on paper; H 510 mm, W 242 mm; signed lower
150 - 200 EUR
Schätzpreis
Eberhard Schlotter1921 - 2014Yellow roseOil on wood; H 20 cm, W 23 cm; monogrammed lower right ''
300 - 400 EUR
Schätzpreis
Eberhard Schlotter1921 - 2014Movimento 1968Oil on hardboard; H 27.5 cm, W 19 cm; monogrammed lower
300 - 400 EUR
Schätzpreis
Eberhard Schlotter1921 - 2014The blue balloonOil on cardboard; H 50 cm, W 40 cm; monogrammed lower
400 - 600 EUR
Schätzpreis
Eberhard Schlotter1921 - 2014Necrologia del presenteOil on canvas; H 85 cm, W 60.5 cm; titled
800 - 1.000 EUR
Schätzpreis
Antonio Maro1928 Catacaos/PeruFelsengesichtOil on canvas; H 70.5 cm, W 80 cm; signed lower left ''
1.200 - 1.500 EUR
Schätzpreis
Jörg Immendorff1945 Bleckede/Elbe - 2007 DüsseldorfCafé de FloreLinocut on paper; H 580 mm, W 435
750 - 950 EUR
Schätzpreis
Martin Heinig1950 HusumHead no. 5Oil on paper; H 700 mm, W 495 mm; verso signed ''Martin Heinig''
300 - 400 EUR
Schätzpreis
Martin Lersch1954 MönchengladbachRabbitWatercolor and pencil on paper; H 205 mm, W 293 mm (mount
300 - 400 EUR
Schätzpreis
Hans Laabs1915 Treptow - 2004 BerlinStill life with glassMixed media on paper; H 272 mm, W 436 mm (
400 - 500 EUR
Schätzpreis
Hans Laabs1915 Treptow - 2004 BerlinForm constellationMixed media with oil on canvas, glued on
400 - 500 EUR
Schätzpreis
Walter Stöhrer1937 Stuttgart - 2000 ScholderupUntitledMixed media, pen and indian ink drawing on
1.400 - 1.600 EUR
Schätzpreis
Henning Kürschner1941 WerningerodeUntitled (Abstract Composition)Acrylic on cardboard, collaged; H
400 - 600 EUR
Schätzpreis
Jürgen Wenzel1950 AnnabergSchädelOil on cardboard; H 605 mm, W 260 mm; signed, inscribed and dated
800 - 1.000 EUR
Schätzpreis
Paul Wunderlich1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-VassolsViens mon ageColor lithograph on paper,
100 - 150 EUR
Schätzpreis
Paul Wunderlich1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-VassolsLeda 65Color lithograph on paper; H 535
100 - 150 EUR
Schätzpreis
Peter Brüning1929 - 1970UntitledColor lithograph on paper; H 277 mm, W 220 mm; signed and dated
450 - 500 EUR
Schätzpreis
Anatol (Herzfeld)1931 Insterburg/Ostpr.Auf in dem KampfMixed media with oil on lead plate in
600 - 800 EUR
Schätzpreis
Gerry Eckhardt1902 RigaComposition with circular shapesMixed media with watercolor and gouache on
500 - 700 EUR
Schätzpreis
Gerry Eckhardt1902 RigaStar-shaped compositionMixed media with watercolor and gouache on paper; H
500 - 700 EUR
Schätzpreis
Gerry Eckhardt1902 RigaComposition with royal blueMixed media with watercolor and gouache on
500 - 700 EUR
Schätzpreis
A. Paul Weber1893 Arnstadt - 1980 SchretstakenPeople studiesIndian ink drawing on paper, double-
420 - 440 EUR
Schätzpreis
Gerry Eckhardt1902 RigaComposition with grid structuresMixed media with watercolor and gouache on
500 - 700 EUR
Schätzpreis
Marcel Genay1929 - 1993terres de thuléWatercolor over indian ink on paper; H 465 mm, W 620 mm (mount
350 - 450 EUR
Schätzpreis
Rudolf Hausner1914 WienGelber NarrenhutColor serigraph on paper; H 635 mm, W 540 mm; signed lower
100 - 150 EUR
Schätzpreis
Rudolf Hausner1914 WienAdam sicherLithograph on paper; H 313 mm, W 280 mm; signed lower right ''R
100 - 150 EUR
Schätzpreis
Kirsten Doyle1965Business ParkOil on canvas; H 58 cm, W 71 cm; verso signed and dated ''Kirsten
800 - 1.000 EUR
Schätzpreis
Rudolf Hausner1914 WienAdam MassivScilkscreen on paper; H 727 mm, W 488 mm; signed lower right ''
100 - 150 EUR
Schätzpreis
Rudolf Hausner1914 WienAdam bei sichColor lithograph on paper; H 405 mm, W 305 mm; signed lower left
100 - 150 EUR
Schätzpreis
Antonio Maro1928 Catacaos/PeruSphinxOil on canvas; H 61 cm, W 51 cm; signed lower left ''Maro'';
1.000 - 1.200 EUR
Schätzpreis
Max Ernst1891 Brühl - 1976 ParisLewis CarrollColor lithograph on paper; H 232 mm, W 182 mm;
400 - 600 EUR
Schätzpreis
Paul Weber1893 Arnstadt - 1980 SchretstakenUntitled (The Goddess)Indian ink brush drawing on
1.000 - 1.200 EUR
Schätzpreis
Hanno Edelmann1923 HamburgLoversBronze, 1984; H 24.5 cm, W 23.5 cm, D 21 cm; with the horseman as
500 - 550 EUR
Schätzpreis
Hanno Edelmann1923 HamburgAdam and EvaBronze, 1983; H 15,7 cm; with the horseman as signum as well
350 - 400 EUR
Schätzpreis
Michael Schwarze1939 KrefeldSnailBronze; L 15 cm, H 7.5 cm, W 10 cm; inscribed ''MS''; numbered ''
350 - 450 EUR
Schätzpreis
Ulla Scholl1919 DarmstadtEndless springBronze, brownish patina, 1980; H 47 cm; inscribed, numbered
400 - 450 EUR
Schätzpreis
Henri Julien Dumont1859 - 1936A la plageOil on canvas mounted on wood; H 61 cm, W 91.5 cm; signed
3.500 - 4.000 EUR
Schätzpreis
Friedrich Vordemberge1897 Osnabrück - 1980 KölnStillife with flowersOil on canvas; around 1940; H 55
480 - 500 EUR
Schätzpreis
Jacques Fabrès1916 ParisLe BrocanteurMixed media with gouache and watercolor on paper, around
360 - 390 EUR
Schätzpreis
Peter Colquhoun1955 New YorkOn BroadwayOil on hardboard; H 60 cm, W 112 cmPeter Colquhoun1955 New
750 - 800 EUR
Schätzpreis
Jürgen Klauke1943 CochemUntitled (composition with nude)Etching and embossing on paper; H 640 mm,
100 - 150 EUR
Schätzpreis
Alfred HrdlickaWien 1928 - 2009AmnonEtching on paper; H 303 mm, W 322 mm; signed and dated lower
100 - 150 EUR
Schätzpreis
Peter Brüning1929 Düsseldorf - 1970 RatingenInformal compositionColor etching on paper; H 397 mm,
500 - 700 EUR
Schätzpreis
Paul Kelpe1902 - 1985Constructivist compositionWatercolor on strong paper, 1958; H 287 mm, W 202 mm;
2.500 - 3.000 EUR
Schätzpreis
Karl Otto Götz1914 Aachen - 2017 WolfenackerUntitledSilkscreen on paper, 1987; H 785 mm, W 590 mm;
400 - 500 EUR
Schätzpreis
Informal artist of the 50sPainted iron boxOil paint on iron; W 12.5 cm, D 9 cm, H 3.5 cm;
300 - 400 EUR
Schätzpreis
Giuseppe SantomasoVenedig 1907 - 1990Dall' alto al bassoColor lithograph on paper; H 611 mm, W 404
100 - 150 EUR
Schätzpreis
K. R. H. Sonderborg1923 Sonderborg - 2008 HamburgUntitled (Radio wave transmitter)Lithograph on
100 - 150 EUR
Schätzpreis
Fred Thieler1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinAbstract compositionMixed media with oil on paper on
3.500 - 4.500 EUR
Schätzpreis
Rolf Cavael1898 Königsberg - 1979 MünchenNo. 54/98Oil on cardboard; H 43 cm, W 55.5 cm;
3.500 - 4.500 EUR
Schätzpreis
David Roberts1947Big Raku vaseCeramic, dark gray shards, glazed; H 39 cm, diameter 48 cmDavid
500 - 700 EUR
Schätzpreis
Ceramist of the 60sMold objectWhitish shards, glazed; Diameter 35 cm, H 25 cm; inscribed ''E''
350 - 450 EUR
Schätzpreis
Jean Marais1913 - 1998Hibou (Can)Ceramic, painted and glazed; H 33 cm; inscribed ''Marais 73'' and
250 - 300 EUR
Schätzpreis