1905 - 1993
Motive zu Dantes Rime petrose
3 Holzschnitte in dem Band "Dante Alighierí: Rime petrose"; mit einer Einleitung von Hans
Mühlestein; auf einem Einlegebogen signiert von Otto Müller und Hans Mühlestein, dort
nummeriert "103" (von 130); Verlag Adolf Hürlimann Zürich 1968
Otto Müller
1905 - 1993
Motives for Dante's Rime petrose
3 woodcuts in the volume ''Dante Alighierí: Rime petrose'', with an introduction by Hans
Mühlestein, signed on a insert sheet by Otto Müller and Hans Mühlestein, numbered ''103''
(from 130), Publisher Adolf Hürlimann Zurich 1968